Engine Block Casting Numbers

#ManNumberCidYearBoreMainsNotes 
1Buick11693343221956-592“Nailhead”
2Buick117288940119602“Nailhead”
3Buick11732013641957-602“Nailhead”
4Buick11743723641957-582“Nailhead”
5Buick11854044011961-662“Nailhead”
6Buick11854844011959-602“Nailhead”
7Buick11854854011961-662“Nailhead”
8Buick119654640119612“Nailhead”
9Buick119654736419612“Nailhead”
10Buick12317384551970-712
11Buick12388614551971-722
12Buick12417354551972-752
13Buick12426944552
14Buick13401464251963-662“Nailhead”
15Buick13460464011961-662“Nailhead”
16Buick13490464011962-662“Nailhead”
17Buick13547044251963-662“Nailhead”
18Buick13547134251964-662“Nailhead”
19Buick13547144251964-662“Nailhead”
20Buick13647044251963-662“Nailhead”
21Buick1364705401/4251964-662“Nailhead”
22Buick13647074251964-662“Nailhead”
23Buick13647144011964-662“Nailhead”
24Buick13816244001967-692
25Buick13816254301967-692
26Buick13818254301968-692
27Buick138220145519702
28Buick13834244301967-692
29Buick13834344301968-692
30Buick13837904001968-692
31Buick13847904001967-692
32Buick138862440019672
33Buick139097232219532“Nailhead”
34Buick139162926419542“Nailhead”, Dyna
35Buick139175332219542“Nailhead”
36Buick139187126419542“Nailhead”, Std
37Buick139210132219552“Nailhead”
38Buick139210232219552“Nailhead”, Std
39Buick139229032219552“Nailhead”, Dyna
40Buick139229132219552“Nailhead”, Dyna
41Buick139258632219562“Nailhead”, Dyna, Used in Chevy Trucks.
42Buick139273432219562“Nailhead”
43Buick13934444001968-692
44Buick37771782501968 – 76
45Buick3877178230/2501962 – 78Also Olds, Chevrolet, Pontiac and GMC
46Buick38900112501968- 72Also Olds, Chevrolet, Pontiac
47Cadillac14648193651957
48Cadillac14672673651958
49Cadillac14692303901959 – 63
50Cadillac14732573901959 – 62
PrintSearch

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook0Share on Google+1Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0