Connecting Rod Part Numbers and Specifications

#NumberManufacturerYearCidLengthPin DiameterJournal DiameterNotes 
1108ADChevrolet2006 – 20157.06.067″PART # 12586258 / 12621873, Forged Titanium
2121BWChevrolet1999 – 20044.86.275″PART # 12568736, FORGED/CRACKED POWDER METAL,…
3123Chevrolet2004 – 20154.8, 5.3, 5.7, 6.0, 6.26.098″, 6.275″PART # 12607478 4.8 LATE 2004-CURRENT, PART #…
412624231AAChevrolet2009 – 20136.26.098″LS9, PART # 12624231, Forged Titanium
5143Chevrolet1999 – 20045.3, 5.7, 6.06.098″5.3 1999-EARLY 2004, 5.7 1999-2003 (EXCL. GTO),…
6145Chevrolet2004 – 20154.8, 5.3, 5.7, 6.0, 6.26.098″, 6.275″PART # 12607478 4.8 LATE 2004-CURRENT, PART #…
719166964ChevroletOver-the-shelf6.0000″LSX, 4340 FORGED STEEL WITH 8740 7/16″ ROD BOLTS,…
819166965ChevroletOver-theshelf6.098″LSX, 4340 FORGED STEEL WITH 8740 7/16″ ROD BOLTS,…
919166966ChevroletOver-the-shelf6.125″LSX, 4340 FORGED STEEL WITH 8740 7/16″ ROD BOLTS,…
101324222Chrysler331/3546.6250.9842.3755
111673758Chrysler3926.9560.9842.505
121737642Chrysler1958 – 61350, 361, 383Forged
131737692Chrysler1958 – 78383 B, 4001958 – 71 383, 1972 – 78 400
141821345Chrysler3546.6250.9842.3755
151851127Chrysler1959 – 64413Forged
161851436Chrysler1960 – 77413Truck with 8-bolt crank
171851535Chrysler1959 – 79383 RB, 426 RB, 440440 1966- 79 Except 1970- 1972 HP
181855527Chrysler1959 – 61383Car, Forged
191978698Chrysler1959 – 61RBCar, Forged
202203155Chrysler1959 – 61BCar, Forged
212206157Chrysler1960 – 78361Forged, Truck with 8-bolt crank
222206158Chrysler1963 – 72413, 426, 440Forged 413/440 1966-1972 Car, 1971-1977…
232206159Chrysler1962 – 72361, 383, 400Forged, 361 1962-1966 (Car), 1972-1978 (Truck),…
242206160Chrysler1963 – 78413, 426, 440Forged 413/440 1966-1978 (Car), 1970-1980…
252402330Chrysler1963 – 64426Forged, 1963-1964 Max Wedge
262463548Chrysler1964426Forged, 1964 Max Wedge, 8-bolt crank
273462923Chrysler1969 – 79383, 400Cast, 1969-1971 2bbl 1971-78 (Car), 1973-1979…
283751877Chrysler1973 – 79400Cast, 1973-1978 (Car), 1973-1979 (Truck)
293751888Chrysler1973 – 78440Cast, 1973-1978 (Car)
304027172Chrysler1973 – 78Cast, 1973-1978 (Car)
314027175Chrysler1973 – 78Cast, 1973-1978 (Car), 1973-1979 (Truck)
321327417Desoto276/2916.0670.9212.188
331636609Desoto330/341/3456.6250.9212.3755
341328783Dodge241/2705.9380.8592.063
351630398Dodge315/3256.6180.9012.3755
36C3AEFord1963 – 70260/28969-70 Boss 302 Mustang Cougar, 63-68 289, 63-67…
37C3AE-DFord1962 – 68221/260/28962-68 221 260 289, 63-67 289 HiPo, 5/16″ or 3/8″…
38C3AZ-6200-DFord1963 – 68260/28963-68 289, 64 260, 5/16″ bolts
39C6AE-EFord1965 – 70390/427/ 42869-70 428SCJ Fairlane Mustang, 65-67 427, 66-68…
40C6AZ-6200-CFord1965 – 70390/427/42868-70 428CJ Mustang Fairlane, 66-68 428 Fairlane…
41C7AE-BFord1965 – 70390/427/42868-70 428CJ Mustang Fairlane, 66-68 428 Fairlane…
42C8AZ-6200-AFord1968 – 703025/16″ bolts
43C8OE-AFord1968 – 703025/16″ bolts
44C8SZ-6200-AFord1968 –429/460exc/CJ_&SCJ
45C8VE-AFord1968 –429/460exc/CJ_&SCJ
46C9AE-AFord19694296.549″Boss 429, S engine 1/2″ bolts, Weight 1145 gr
47C9AE-BFord1969 – 704296.605″BOSS 429, T engine 3/8″ bolts, Weight 808-820 gr
48C9AZ-6200-AFord19694296.549″Boss 429, S engine 1/2″ bolts, Weight 1145 gr
49C9AZ-6200-BFord1969 – 704296.605″BOSS 429, T engine 3/8″ bolts, Weight 808-820 gr
50C9OEFordN/A429429 special performance, 1/2″ cap screws
PrintSearch

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0